?

Log in

No account? Create an account

cherry_king

the shot of a gun in the dead of the night

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 22nd, 2006 | 09:51 pm on Wednesday
mood: accomplished
music: Picture Of My Life-->Jamiroquai

PLEASE READ


My friends page is confusing me. I'm cleaning it out in a different way than last time. This time, I'm going to delete anyone that doesn't comment on this entry by next week, instead of just deleting people I don't remember. I'm doing it this way for various reasons: One, I don't update very much anymore and I'm sure this will be an easy way to get me off some of your friends lists without much bother. Two, I don't have much time to read so many entries- and to be blunt- I'm only good friends with a bunch of you, some of you I just know from communities and we don't have much to say to each other on a daily basis. I am not seeking having 1000+ friends, that's not my goal here. I just want people that actually care about my journal to be reading it, less clutter for everyone, right?

If you weren't paying attention before, comment here NOW, or be deleted. End of story. Sure, there are probably some exceptions- I'm sure some of you won't comment and I will still keep (because that's how much I love ya), but please make it easy for me by commenting anyway.

I love you guys, but understand what I'm trying to do here <3 And just in case you didn't check your friends page in time or whatever may come up, I will delete you by not commenting in time, but feel free to comment here and explain, I will add you back. That's why this is a public entry, I don't want to catch anyone off guard.

THANK YOU. Please comment by next Wednesday (March 1st) or you will be deleted.

Link | let them eat cake | Share

Comments {32}

Crystal

(no subject)

from: kinomotou
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 04:16 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

ahh digimon love T__T<3! :hugs:

Reply | Thread

ashley marie

(no subject)

from: saintsmarching
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 04:17 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Ash desu! Of course I want to be kept :D :D :D

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

&cherry KING---marc

(no subject)

from: cherry_king
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 04:43 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Well, if you took the time to comment and such, I will keep you :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tonnomura

(no subject)

from: tonnomura
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 05:08 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Don't delete me v___v dont' forget GLAY!!!

Reply | Thread

*edits comment*

from: digital_madness
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 05:19 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

You soooooo must keep me. ;OO ...please?

I need to bother you on AIM again sometime... it's been ages. xD

(stalkernobaka was my old LJ, feel free to delete it. XP Um.. yeah. *nod*)

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: __operate
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 05:22 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

you'd betta leave me, sukka.

Reply | Thread

teru

(no subject)

from: teruhiko
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 05:35 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Well you need to keep me. :)

Reply | Thread

Blaze Jaganshi

(no subject)

from: blaze_jaganshi
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 06:56 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

hey! where ya been?! ^_^ you better be keeping me on your list =p

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: ekyo
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 09:36 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

I don't believe we really spoke much, unfortunately (especially since I have a habit of disappearing from LJ and a whole bunch of other things randomly for long periods of time), but it'd be cool if you kept me. 8D

Reply | Thread

crazedwater

(no subject)

from: crazedwater
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 12:51 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

please keep me ^_^

Reply | Thread

Naïvety's Star

(no subject)

from: lady_noremon
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 02:54 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Yo!

Reply | Thread

ばか。

(no subject)

from: tiamato_kun
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 03:47 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

*comment*

Reply | Thread

亜有希

(no subject)

from: miki_ayu
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 06:11 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Keep me! ;-;

Reply | Thread

Stripes For Jono

(no subject)

from: caitlingbutt321
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 08:55 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

!!

<3

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: vivaciousend
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 09:51 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

don't delete me ;_;

Reply | Thread

Madison

(no subject)

from: cynical_justice
date: Feb. 23rd, 2006 10:53 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

I wonder if you would delete me. I can see you forgetting my user name and deleting me. So I suppose I'll go and be all conformist. CONFORM! Keep me or I'll eat you. And yes, I know where you live. Muahaha?

Reply | Thread

Well, I mean...well you see...

(no subject)

from: anyhow
date: Feb. 24th, 2006 12:40 am on Friday (UTC)
Link

I'd be ever so glad if you didn't delete me. :3

Reply | Thread

K.

(no subject)

from: keroro
date: Feb. 24th, 2006 12:55 am on Friday (UTC)
Link

ZOMG DONT KEEL ME!!!

keep meee XD

Reply | Thread

doku

(no subject)

from: doku_rock17
date: Feb. 24th, 2006 12:58 am on Friday (UTC)
Link

I know we don't talk much(Or at all really >>), but I do read all your entries! I just never have anything to say ^^; Please keep me though ;_;

Reply | Thread

wayama_hisashi

(no subject)

from: wayama_hisashi
date: Feb. 24th, 2006 02:30 am on Friday (UTC)
Link

I wanna see ya in my friend list!!!
pleeeeeeaaaaasssse!!!^___^

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Chrissy!

(no subject)

from: bobcrazy123
date: Feb. 24th, 2006 04:51 am on Friday (UTC)
Link

Please don't delete me I love you!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: turn_my_way
date: Feb. 25th, 2006 12:37 am on Saturday (UTC)
Link

<</>3

Reply | Thread

divaclassique

(no subject)

from: divaclassique
date: Mar. 2nd, 2006 02:00 am on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Hey dude, my name is Kaylyn and I'm friends with Caitlin, Laura, Rachel, and Chrissy and they told me about you and how cool you are! I was wondering if I could be your friend too... ;). We could talk about how our lives are exactly like Sailor Moon's... or not, haha! Yeah so please add me!

xxxxxxx

Reply | Thread

&cherry KING---marc

(no subject)

from: cherry_king
date: Mar. 2nd, 2006 06:52 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Yeah, that's fine :D I'll gladly add you.

Reply | Parent | Thread

 불꽃 처럼 터져 baby

(no subject)

from: desolatemusings
date: Mar. 6th, 2006 11:27 pm on Monday (UTC)
Link

I'm late with this, but i've been away to Paris. lot's of pictures to post and fun stories to be written.

But yes, I've already commented above, we need to catch up soon!

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

&cherry KING---marc

(no subject)

from: cherry_king
date: Apr. 25th, 2006 02:26 pm on Tuesday (UTC)
Link

Aww, I'm sorry I didn't see it sooner! Of course you can stay <3

Reply | Parent | Thread

Masaki Kobashi - Teru no Hime

(no subject)

from: masaki_kobashi
date: Jun. 16th, 2006 08:21 pm on Friday (UTC)
Link

Hiya! I saw your new Glay graphics comm, and I joined! ^__^ I love your Hisa icon - it TOTALLY 0WNZ!

BTW, I was wondering if I could friend you. ^^

Reply | Thread

&cherry KING---marc

(no subject)

from: cherry_king
date: Jun. 24th, 2006 06:20 pm on Saturday (UTC)
Link

Hey, thanks!

You can friend me, surely. I'll even friend you back.

Reply | Parent | Thread

ケイト

(no subject)

from: love_holic
date: Jul. 5th, 2006 02:23 am on Wednesday (UTC)
Link

hey you should add me to your friends list again. I think Renie said she was going to get a live journal again so i thought i might start up again. I used to be just loveholic_ but i lost my password and lost everything ;_; oh well

Reply | Thread

&cherry KING---marc

(no subject)

from: cherry_king
date: Jul. 6th, 2006 04:33 pm on Thursday (UTC)
Link

Wow, that was a surprise :O But sure, I'll add you!

Reply | Parent | Thread